Roanoke-Chowan Community College Honor Roll – Spring Semester 2014

Print this Page

Roanoke-Chowan Community College

Honor Roll – Spring Semester 2014

 

Congratulations to the following students for achieving recognition on the Honor Roll:

President’s List

Shonte D. Artis                Ahoskie

Erika O. Brabble                Aulander

Megan A. Cullipher             Ahoskie

Melody J. Destler               Ahoskie

Ernest T. Dukes                Aulander

Lee C. Godwin                   Ahoskie

Michael L. Greene, Jr.         Aulander

Kira T. Hall                        Ahoskie

Giovonni D. Harrell              Seaboard

Carolyn A. Hembry              Aulander

Gail B. Ingram                    Woodland

Gary R. Johnson, Jr.            Ahoskie

Chanel A. Knight                 Ahoskie

Jared R. Metcalf                 Ahoskie

Miguel B. Morton                 Roanoke Rapids

Jesse W. Perry                   Gates             

Ronald M. Rawles                Margarettsville

Heather P. Rutz                  Aulander

Marvin L. Ryan                   Roxobel

Michelle M. Sandusky          Aulander

Timothy S. Saunders           Ahoskie

Tiffany A. Small                  Murfreesboro

Emily K. Tinkham                 Aulander

Charles A. White                 Ahoskie

Kathryn N. Wynne               Ahoskie

 

Dean’s List

 

Sarah I. Bednarz                 Hobbsville

Eric C. Bissett                    Murfreesboro

Wilhelmina L. Bradley           Como

Ernestine C. Britt                Como

Cristain N. Cain                  Aulander

Jerome J. Cross                  Eure

Ashley M. Eure                   Gatesville

Christian F. Gatling              Ahoskie

Shanice D. Grant                Woodland

Heather O. Green                Aulander

Amy N. Harrell                    Winton

Jonathan B. Harrell              Roxobel

Shamgod A. Hightower         Ahoskie

Whitley M. Hughes               Barco

Jessica A. Jenkins                Ahoskie

Laverne W. Jones                Aulander

Juliana J. Jordan                  Como

Patrice A. Lassiter               Ahoskie

Timothy M. Lassiter              Ahoskie

Lateef A. Lutalo                   Powellsville

Beverly P. Martin                 Woodland

Christopher D. Miller             Aulander

Ennis O. Mitchell                  Ahoskie

Johnnalle L. Mitchell             Ahoskie

Justin M. Murphy                 Lewiston Woodville

Mecca Q. Myers                  Ahoskie

Rodney L. Newsome             Murfreesboro

Lori J. Pace                        Aulander

Kayla R. Pope                     Eure

Brittany N. Powell               Windsor

Kimberly S. Ridley                Como

Jacob T. Rogers                  Rich Square

Darlene M. Sanders              Winton

Destiny J. Sandusky             Aulander

Cornelius Sawyer                 Greenville

Michael D. Todd                  Rich Square

Dallas A. Turner                  Ahoskie

Shikwan D. Vaughan            Ahoskie

James C. Watford                Colerain

Leroy M. Weaver                 Powellsville

Melanie A. Wynn                 Gates